Products > New Product > H40-044-90-250

H40-044-90-250

Outdoor Gigabit 95W PoE Switch

Overview

The H40-044-90-250 is a Gigabit PoE solution for the outdoor environment and offers four of 10/100/1000BASE-T ports featuring 95W PoE. Further empowering the units are 2 additional Gigabit copper ports and another 2 extra SFP fiber slots for uplink.

With a total PoE power budget up to 250 watts, the H40-044-90-250 meets the demand of PoE power for any HD IP surveillance applications. It enables the outdoor connection of PoE power devices(PDs) to the network, including outdoor PoE IP cameras, PoE wireless access points (APs), and other industrial applications.

The H40 series of Industrial Unmanaged PoE Switches supports IP67, 12KV surge protection for each Ethernet port, 40KV surge protection in AC power, and harden-graded construction to ensure operation in harsh weather conditions ranging from -40°C to 65 °C.

The H40 series has three sub-models, each classified as easy-to-install power source equipment (PSE) and providing power of up to 30W or 60W per port.

Key Features

  • 4-port Gigabit 95W PoE + 2-port Gigabit RJ45 + 2-port Gigabit SFP
  • 12KV PoE surge protection
  • 40KV power surge protection
  • -40°C and 65°C operating temperature
  • Outdoor IP67 rated, IK10 vandal proof

Applications

Accessories

SFP Module

SFP Module
SFP-ISX-X5
Industrial Gigabit SFP Transceiver
• MMF
• 0.5 km
• -40°C ~85°C
SFP-ISX-02
Industrial Gigabit SFP Transceiver
• MMF
• 2 km
• -40°C ~85°C

SFP Module
SFP-ILX-10
Industrial Gigabit SFP Transceiver
• SMF
• 10 km
• -40°C ~85°C
SFP-ILX-40
Industrial Gigabit SFP Transceiver
• SMF
• 40 km
• -40°C ~85°C

Adapter

Pole Mount Adapter
AT-100
Pole Mount Adapter
AT-101 Pole Mount Adapter

Corner Mount Adapter
AT-200 Corner Mount Adapter

Fiber Panel Adapter
AT-300 Fiber Panel Adapter

Specification Comparison

Model Name
H40-044-30-150
H40-044-90-250
H40-044-91-250
H40-082-30-250
Total Gigabit Port
8
8
8
12
Gigabit PoE Port
(10M/100M/1G)
4x30W
4x95W
4x90W
8x30W
SFP slot
(1G)
2
2
2
2
RJ45 Port
(10M/100M/1G)
2
2
2
-
Max. PoE Output Power/
Per Port
30W
95W
90W
30W
Power Budget
150W
250W
250W
250W

Specifications

Networking Specifications
Total Gigabit Port
8
Gigabit PoE Port (10M/100M/1G)
4 x 95W PoH PoE
SFP slot (100M/1G)
2
Gigabit Port(RJ45)
2
Forwarding Capacity
11.904Mpps
Mac Table
8 k
Jumbo Frames
9,216 Bytes
Switching Capacity
16 Gbps
Power Specifications
Input Voltage
100VAC ~ 240VAC
280VAC 4hr
300VAC 1min.
Backup Power Input Voltage
48VDC ~ 56VDC
Output Voltage Range /per PoE Port
54 VDC
PoE IEEE 802.3af (Max. 15.4W) output
PoE+ IEEE802.3at (Max. 30W) output
PoH PoE (Max. 60W/95W) output
Power Budget
250W
Surge Protection /each PoE Port
12KV
Surge Protection for AC power
40KV
Mechanical Specifications
Dimensions (WxHxD)
245.8 x 315.4 x 118mm
Weight
4.3KG
Connectors
M16 x 4, M25 x 2
Environmental Specifications
Weather Rating
IP67
Vandal Proof
IK10
Operating Temperature
-40°C~ 65°C (-40°F~ 149°F)
Storage Temperature
-40°C~ 85°C (-40°F~ 185°F)
Operating Humidity
5% ~ 95% non-condensing
Certifications
EMC
CE, FCC, VCCI, C-Tick Class A
Safety
EN60950-1, IEC60950-1
Surge
EN61000-4-5