Products > New Product > M30-011-01

M30-011-01

Industrial 1xGbE + 1xGbE SFP Media Converter

Overview

The M30-011-01 is an industrial-grade Gigabit Media Converter, featuring one 100/1000BASE-X SFP fiber port and one 10/100/1000BASE-T copper port in an IP30-rated rugged but compact-size case. Being able to operate under the temperature ranging from -40 to 75 degrees C, the M30-011-01 provides reliable, stable and continuous long-range data transmission and can be installed in any harsh environment without taking space into consideration.

Key Features

  • 12V~56VDC or 24VAC Input Power
  • Flexible SFP transceiver port for uplink
  • Operating temperature between -40°C and 75°C
  • Support LFP(Link Fault Passthrough)
  • Supporting 10/100/1000Mbps data rates
  • 12KV surge protection
  • IEEE 802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet standard for green power

Applications

Accessories

Industrial SFP Modules

Industrial SFP Modules
SFP-ISX-X5 Industrial Gigabit SFP Transceiver
• MMF
• 0.5 km
• -40°C ~85°C
SFP-ISX-02 Industrial Gigabit SFP Transceiver
• MMF
• 2 km
• -40°C ~85°C

Industrial SFP Modules

Industrial SFP Modules
SFP-ILX-10 Industrial Gigabit SFP Transceiver
• SMF
• 10 km
• -40°C ~85°C
SFP-ILX-40 Industrial Gigabit SFP Transceiver
• SMF
• 40 km
• -40°C ~85°C

Industrial SFP Modules

Industrial SFP Modules
SFP-ITX-X1 Industrial Gigabit SFP Transceiver
• SFP
• 100 km
• -40°C ~85°C

Industrial Power Supply

Industrial Power Supply
NDR-120-48 Indoor Industrial Din Rail Power Supply
100~240VAC input
120W / 48~55VDC output
-20°C ~ 70°C

Industrial Power Supply

Industrial Power Supply
NDR-240-48 Indoor Industrial Din Rail Power Supply
100~240VAC input
240W / 48~55VDC output
-20°C ~ 70°C

Industrial Power Supply

Industrial Power Supply
MDR-10-12 Indoor Industrial Din Rail Power Supply
100~240VAC input
10W / 12VDC output
-20°C ~ 70°C

Specification Comparison

Model Name
M30-011-01
M30-022-01
M30-011-30
M30-022-90
M31-011-01
Total Gigabit Port
2
4
2
4
2
SFP slot
(1G)
1
2
1
2
1
RJ45 Port
(10M/100M/1G)
1
2
-
-
1
Gigabit PoE Port
(10M/100M/1G)
-
-
1
2
-
Max. PoE Output Power/
Per Port
-
-
30W
90W
-
PoE PD Input
-
-
-
-
V
Power Input
12~56VDC, 24VAC
12~56VDC
48~56VDC
48~56VDC
12VDC

Specifications

Ethernet
Gigabit Ethernet (RJ45)
1
Gigabit Ethernet (SFP)
1
LFP (Link Fault Passthrough)
Supported
Standards
IEEE 802.3 10-BASE-T
Supported
IEEE 802.3u 100-BASE-TX
Supported
IEEE 802.3ab 1000-BASE-T
Supported
IEEE 802.3z 1000-BASE-X
Supported
IEEE 802.3x Flow Control
Supported
Ethernet Performance
MAC Address
2 K
Control Transmission Method
Store and Forward
Jumbo Frame
9 KB
Auto-MDI/MDI-X, Auto-Negotiation
Supported
Surge Protection
12kv
Filtering/Forwarding Rates
10Mbps
14,880 pps
100Mbps
148,000 pps
1000Mbps
1,488,000 pps
Transmission Media
10Base T
Cat. 3, 4, 5 UTP/STP
100Base TX
Cat. 5, 5e UTP/STP
1000Base T
Cat. 5e, 6, 7 UTP/STP
It is highly recommended to use standard Cat.
5e, 6, 7 cables which are compliant with the 3P/ETL standard.
General
LED Indicators
Power, LAN, SFP
Power Input
Redundant Dual 18V-36VAC or 12V-56VDC
Power Input Removable Terminal Block
Not include power supply
Power Consumption
3W
Housing
IP30
Installation
DIN-rail Mounting and Wall Mounting
Dimensions
81.5(L) x 30(W) x 100(H) mm
Weight
0.27 kg
Operating Temperature
-40°C ~ 75°C
Storage Temperature
-40°C ~ 85°C
Humidity
Operating: 5~95% (Non-condensing)
Storage: 5~95% (Non-condensing)
Safety Certifications
CE, C-Tick, FCC, VCCI
Accessories
Included Accessories
QIG, Terminal Block, DIN-rail Brackets
Optional Accessories
Industrial SFP Transceiver
SFP-ISX-X5: MMF, 0.5 km, -40°C ~ 85°C
SFP-ISX-02: MMF, 2 km, -40°C ~ 85°C
SFP-ILX-10: SMF, 10 km, -40°C ~ 85°C
SFP-ILX-40: SMF, 40 km, -40°C ~ 85°C
SFP-ITX-X1: 1000Baset, 100m, -40°C ~ 85°C
Industrial Power Supply NDR-120-48: IND
48~55VDC/120W, -20°C ~ 70°C