Products > New Product > D51-044-30

D51-044-30

Industrial L2 PoE Switches

Overview

The D51 series of Industrial L2 PoE Switches are designed with 12KV Ethernet port surge protection and harden-graded standard to operate between -40°C and 75°C for harsh weather conditions. They enable outdoor connections of PoE PDs to the network such as outdoor IP cameras, wireless APs, and other outdoor industrial applications.

The D51 series provides multi-port Gigabit PoE (10M/100M/1G) delivering data and power to PoE PDs over a single network cable and additional SFP transceiver slots for flexible uplink. The D51 series has three sub models classified as power source equipment (PSE) and provide PoE budget up to 30W or 90W per port.

Key Features

  • Layer 2 Switch
  • 802.1d (STP), 802.1w (RSTP), 802.1s (MSTP)
  • Loop protection
  • SNMP v1/v2c
  • QoS
  • VLAN
  • Ethernet cable length measurement
  • DHCP Server
  • Flexible SFP transceiver ports for uplink
  • Operating temperature between -40°C and 75°C
  • Compliant IEEE802.3at 30W per port
  • Supports 10/100/1000Mbps data rates
  • 12KV PoE surge protection
  • IEEE 802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet standard for green power

Applications

SFP Modules

SFP Modules
SFP-ISX-X5 Industrial Gigabit SFP Transceiver
• MMF
• 0.5 km
• -40°C ~85°C
SFP-ISX-02 Industrial Gigabit SFP Transceiver
• MMF
• 2 km
• -40°C ~85°C

SFP Modules

SFP Modules
SFP-ILX-10 Industrial Gigabit SFP Transceiver
• SMF
• 10 km
• -40°C ~85°C
SFP-ILX-40 Industrial Gigabit SFP Transceiver
• SMF
• 40 km
• -40°C ~85°C

Pole Mount

Pole Mount
AT-100 Pole Mount Adapter AT-101 Pole Mount Adapter

Corner Mount

Corner Mount
AT-200 Corner Mount Adapter

Jounction Box

Jounction Box
JB-200 Junction Box

Industrial Power Supply

Industrial Power Supply
NDR-120-48 Indoor Industrial Din Rail Power Supply,
48~55VDC/120W, -20°C ~ 70°C
NDR-240-48 Indoor Industrial Din Rail Power Supply,
48~55VDC/240W, -20°C ~ 70°C

Industrial Power Supply

Industrial Power Supply
NDR-480-48 Indoor Industrial Din Rail Power Supply,
48~55VDC/480W, -20°C ~ 70°C

Industrial Power Supply

Industrial Power Supply
HLG-120H-54 Outdoor Industrial Power Supply
54VDC/120W, -40°C ~ 70°C, IP67
HLG-240H-54 Outdoor Industrial Power Supply
54VDC/240W, -40°C ~ 70°C, IP67

Matrix Title

Model Name
D51-044-30
D51-044-90
D51-084-30
Total Gigabit Port
8
8
12
Gigabit PoE Port
(10M/100M/1G)
4
4
8
SFP slot
(100M/1G)
2
2
4
RJ45 Port
(10M/100M/1G)
2
2
-
Max. PoE Output Power/
Per Port
30W
90W
30W
Power Budget
120W
240W
240W

Specifications

Networking Specifications
Total Gigabit Ports
8
Gigabit PoE Ports (10M/100M/1G)
4 x 30W PoE
SFP Slots (100M/1G)
2
Gigabit Ports (RJ45)
2
Forwarding Capacity
11.904Mpps
Mac Table
8 k
Jumbo Frames
9,216 Bytes
Switching Capacity
16 Gbps
Power Specifications
Input Voltage
48VDC ~ 56VDC x2
Output Voltage Range / per PoE Port
PoE IEEE 802.3af (Max. 15.4W) output
PoE+ IEEE802.3at (Max. 30W) output
PoE Power Budget
120W
Surge Protection /each PoE Port
12KV
Mechanical Specifications
Dimensions (WxHxD)
43.5x 150x 122mm
Weight
1KG
DI/DO
1/1
Console
RJ45
Reset Button
Yes
Environmental Specifications
Operating Temperature
-40°C~75°C (-40°F~140°F)
Storage Temperature
-40°C~85°C (-40°F~185°F℉)
Operating Humidity
5%~95% non-condensing
Certifications
EMC
CE,FCC,C-Tick
Surge
EN61000-4-5