Products > New Product > H36-082-30

H36-082-30

Industrial Gigabit PoE Switch w/ 12~56VDC Input

Overview

The H36-082-30 is Industrial Gigabit PoE Switch w/ 12~56VDC Input are designed with IP30, 12KV PoE Ethernet port surge protection, and operation temperature between -40°C and 75°C during harsh weather conditions. They enable indoor connections of PoE PDs to the network such as outdoor IP cameras, wireless APs, and other industrial applications. The H36-083-30 provide 8-port Gigabit PoE (10M/100M/1G) delivering data and power to PoE PDs over a single network cable as well as additional SFP transceiver slots for flexible uplink.

The H36-082-30 as easy-to-install power source equipment (PSE) and provide power up to 30W per port.

Key Features

  • 12V~56VDC Input Power
  • 30W IEEE802.3at compliant
  • 12KV surge protection on each PoE port
  • Operating temperature between -40°C and 75°C
  • Flexible SFP transceiver ports for uplink
  • Supporting 10/100/1000Mbps data rates
  • DIN-Rail mounting and wall mounting
  • IP30 rating
  • IEEE 802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet standard for green power

Applications

Accessories

SFP Module

SFP Module
SFP-ISX-X5
Industrial Gigabit SFP Transceiver
• MMF
• 0.5 km
• -40°C ~85°C
SFP-ISX-02
Industrial Gigabit SFP Transceiver
• MMF
• 2 km
• -40°C ~85°C

SFP Module
SFP-ILX-10
Industrial Gigabit SFP Transceiver
• SMF
• 10 km
• -40°C ~85°C
SFP-ILX-40
Industrial Gigabit SFP Transceiver
• SMF
• 40 km
• -40°C ~85°C

Specification Comparison

Model Name
H36-042-30
H36-082-30
H36-044-90
H36-044-91
Total Gigabit Port
6
10
8
8
Gigabit PoE Port
(10M/100M/1G)
4
8
4
4
SFP slot
(1G)
1
2
2
2
RJ45 Port
(10M/100M/1G)
1
-
2
2
Max. PoE Output Power/
Per Port
30W
30W
95W
90W
12~56VDC
Power Input
Support
Support
Support
Support

Specifications

Networking Specifications
Total Gigabit Port
10
Gigabit PoE Port (10M/100M/1G)
8 x 30W PoE
SFP slot (1G)
2
Forwarding Capacity
14.88Mpps
Mac Table
4k
Jumbo Frames
9,216 Bytes
Switching Capacity
20 Gbps
Power Specifications
Input Voltage
12VDC ~ 56VDC
Output Voltage Range /per PoE Port
56VDC
PoE IEEE 802.3af (Max. 15.4W) output
PoE+ IEEE802.3at (Max. 30W) output
PoE Power Budget
12V:80W
24V:160W
48V:240W
Surge Protection /each PoE Port
12KV
Mechanical Specifications
Dimensions (WxHxD)
170 x 133 x 50.2 mm
Weight
0.91kg (2 lb)
Connectors
RJ45 x 6, SFP x 2, Terminal Black x2
Environmental Specifications
Operating Temperature
-40°C~ 75°C (-40°F~ 167°F)
Storage Temperature
-40°C~ 85°C (-40°F~ 185°F)
Operating Humidity
5% ~ 95% non-condensing
Certifications
EMC
CE, FCC, VCCI, C-Tick Class A
Safety
EN60950-1, IEC60950-1
Surge
EN61000-4-5