Products > PoE Switch > D40-044-91

D40-044-91

Industrial 4-Port 90W bt PoE + 2-Port SFP + 2-Port RJ45 Gigabit Switch

Overview

The D40-044-91 is a Gigabit PoE solution for the Industrial environment and offers four of 10/100/1000BASE-T ports featuring 60W/90W bt PoE. Further empowering the units are 2 additional Gigabit copper ports and another 2 extra SFP fiber slots for uplink.

With a total PoE power budget up to 360 watts, the D40-044-91 meets the demand of PoE power for any HD IP surveillance applications. It enables the connection of PoE power devices(PDs) to the network, including PoE IP cameras, PoE wireless access points (APs), and other industrial applications.

The D40 series of Industrial Unmanaged PoE Switches supports 6KV surge protection for each Ethernet port and harden-graded construction to ensure operation in harsh weather conditions ranging from -40°C to 75 °C.

Key Features

  • 4x IEEE 802.3bt 90W bt PoE port
  • 6KV surge protection on each PoE port
  • Operating temperature between -40°C and 75°C
  • 2x SFP transceiver port + 2x RJ-45 port for uplink/downlink
  • 16 Gbps Back-Plane-
  • Supporting 10/100/1000Mbps data rates
  • Redundant Power Input Design: 54~56VDC
  • DIN-Rail mounting and wall mounting
  • IP30 rating
  • IEEE 802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet standard for green power

Applications

Accessories

SFP Module

SFP Module
SFP-ISX-X5
Industrial Gigabit SFP Transceiver
• MMF
• 0.5 km
• -40°C ~85°C
SFP-ISX-02
Industrial Gigabit SFP Transceiver
• MMF
• 2 km
• -40°C ~85°C

SFP Module
SFP-ILX-10
Industrial Gigabit SFP Transceiver
• SMF
• 10 km
• -40°C ~85°C
SFP-ILX-40
Industrial Gigabit SFP Transceiver
• SMF
• 40 km
• -40°C ~85°C

Power Supplies

Power Supplies
NDR-120-48 100~240VAC input
120W / 48~55VDC output
NDR-240-48 100~240VAC input
240W / 48~56VDC output

Power Supplies

Power Supplies
NDR-480-48 100~240VAC input
480W / 48~56VDC output
HLG-240H-54 Outdoor Industrial Power
Supply
54VDC/240W

Outdoor Cabinet

Cabinet Housing
JB-200 IP67, IK10
M16x4 pcs, M25 x2pcs

Cabinet Brackets

Corner Mount Bracket
AT-200 Corner Mount Adapter

Cabinet Brackets

Pole Mount Brackets
AT-100 Pole Mount Adapter AT-101 Pole Mount Adapter

Specification Comparison

Model Name
D40-044-30
D40-044-91
D40-082-30
Total Gigabit Port
8
8
10
Gigabit PoE Port
(10M/100M/1G)
4
4
8
SFP slot
(1G)
2
2
2
RJ45 Port
(10M/100M/1G)
2
2
-
Max. PoE Output Power/
Per Port
30W
90W
30W
Power Budget
120W
240W
360W

Specifications

Networking Specifications
Total Gigabit Port
8
Gigabit PoE Port (10M/100M/1G)
4 x 90W bt PoE
30W IEEE802.3 at Power over Ethernet
support
90W IEEE802.3 bt Power over Ethernet
Support
SFP slot (1G)
2
Gigabit Ports (RJ45)
2
Forwarding Capacity
11.904Mpps
Mac Table
4k
Jumbo Frames
9,216 Bytes
Switching Capacity
16 Gbps
Power Specifications
Power 1 : Input Voltage
54VDC ~ 56VDC
Power 2 : Input Voltage
54VDC ~ 56VDC
Output Voltage Range /per PoE Port
54~56 VDC
PoE IEEE 802.3af (Max. 15.4W) output
PoE+ IEEE802.3at (Max. 30W) output
bt PoE (Max.60W/90W) output
PoE Power Budget
360W
Surge Protection /each PoE Port
6KV
Mechanical Specifications
Dimensions (DxWxH)
122 x 43.5 x 150 mm
Weight
0.9KG
Connectors
RJ45 x 6, SFP x 2, Terminal Black x2
Environmental Specifications
Operating Temperature
-40°C~ 75°C (-40°F~ 167°F)
Storage Temperature
-40°C~ 85°C (-40°F~ 185°F)
Operating Humidity
5% ~ 95% non-condensing
Certifications
EMC
CE, FCC, VCCI, C-Tick Class A
Safety
EN62368-1
Surge
EN61000-4-5