Products > New Product > H60-044-90-250

H60-044-90-250

Outdoor L2 PRO Gigabit PoE Switch

Overview

The H60 series of IP67/IK10 Pro L2 Managed PoE Switches are designed with 12KV Ethernet port surge protection, 40KV surge protection in power supply , and harden-graded standard to operate between -40° C and 65° C for harsh weather conditions. They enable outdoor connections of PoE PDs to the network such as outdoor IP cameras, wireless APs, and other outdoor industrial applications.

The H60 series provides multi-port Gigabit PoE (10M/100M/1G) delivering data and power to PoE PDs over a single network cable and additional SFP transceiver slots for flexible uplink.

The H60 series has three sub models classified as power source equipment (PSE) and provide PoE budget up to 30W or 90W per port. Besides general functions of L2 plus & basic L3 switch such as QoS, security, spanning tree, cable length measurement, and SNMP v1/v2c, a dedicated web graphic user interface of IP surveillance is easy to configure and manage ONVIF cameras. It automatically generates camera topology maps, cable diagnostic, and PoE management.

Key Features

  • Layer 2 Switch
  • 802.1d (STP), 802.1w (RSTP), 802.1s (MSTP)
  • Loop protection
  • SNMP v1/v2c
  • QoS
  • VLAN
  • Ethernet cable length measurement
  • DHCP Server
  • Network Topology System
  • Automatic discovery for ONVIF camera
  • Generates camera topology map automatically
  • Cable diagnostic & reboot camera remotely
  • PoE management
  • Topology view / Floor view / Google map
  • Monitor / Configure / Manage ONVIF camera thru web
  • Flexible SFP transceiver ports for uplink
  • IP67 standard
  • IK10 impact rated cast aluminum housing
  • Operating temperature between -40°C and 65°C
  • Flexible 90W bt/PoH PoE Setup in Web UI
  • Supports 10/100/1000Mbps data rates
  • 12KV PoE surge protection
  • IEEE 802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet standard for green power

Applications

Benefits

Auto Discovery

The H60 series can automatically discover and classify any ONVIF devices such as network cameras, video servers with a simple click of mouse.

E-MAP: Floor View

Upload custom floor images. Floor View allows for quick location of deployed surveillance devices and for export of this vIew in SVG/PNG/PDF format for easier inspection and planning.

E-MAP

E-MAP includes topology view, Floor view and Google view to let users know its IP device's location for easy management.

Device Management

1.Monitor IP Camera Status such as device name, Mac address, IP and power consumption...etc.

2.Easy Network Configuration, Login in device Web UI, Check device cable connection, PoE on/off control and quick to traffic monitor ...etc.

Cable Diagnostic

Show real-time connective status between each port of switch and ONVIF camera.

SFP Modules

SFP Modules
SFP-ISX-X5 Industrial Gigabit SFP Transceiver
• MMF
• 0.5 km
• -40°C ~85°C
SFP-ISX-02 Industrial Gigabit SFP Transceiver
• MMF
• 2 km
• -40°C ~85°C

SFP Modules

SFP Modules
SFP-ILX-10 Industrial Gigabit SFP Transceiver
• SMF
• 10 km
• -40°C ~85°C
SFP-ILX-40 Industrial Gigabit SFP Transceiver
• SMF
• 40 km
• -40°C ~85°C

Pole Mount

Pole Mount
AT-100 Pole Mount Adapter AT-101 Pole Mount Adapter

Corner Mount

Corner Mount
AT-200 Corner Mount Adapter

Matrix Title

Model Name
H60-044-30-150
H60-044-90-250
H60-084-30-250
Total Gigabit Port
8
8
12
Gigabit PoE Port
(10M/100M/1G)
4
4
8
SFP slot
(100M/1G)
2
2
4
RJ45 Port
(10M/100M/1G)
2
2
-
Max. PoE Output Power/
Per Port
30W
90W
30W
Power Budget
120W
240W
240W

Specifications

Networking Specifications
Total Gigabit Ports
8
Gigabit PoE Ports (10M/100M/1G)
4 x 90W bt / PoH
SFP Slots (100M/1G)
2
Gigabit Ports (RJ45)
2
Forwarding Capacity
11.904Mpps
Mac Table
8 k
Jumbo Frames
9,216 Bytes
Switching Capacity
16 Gbps
Power Specifications
Input Voltage
100VAC ~ 240VAC
280VAC 4hr
300VAC 1min
Power Consumption
250W
Backup Power Input Voltage
48VDC ~ 56VDC
Output Voltage Range / per PoE Port
54 VDC
PoE IEEE 802.3af (Max. 15.4W) output
PoE+ IEEE802.3at (Max. 30W) output
PoH/bt PoE (Max. 90W) output
PoE Power Budget
240W
Surge Protection /each PoE Port
12KV
Surge Protection for AC Power
40KV
Mechanical Specifications
Dimensions (L x W x H)
245.8 x 315.4 x 118mm
Weight
4.3KG
Connectors
M16 x 4, M25 x 2
DI/DO
1/1
Console
RJ45
Reset Button
Yes
Environmental Specifications
Weather Rating
IP67
Vandal Proof
IK10
Operating Temperature
-40°C~ 65°C (-40°F~ 149°F)
Storage Temperature
-40°C~85°C (-40°F~185°F)
Operating Humidity
5%~95% non-condensing
Certifications
EMC
CE,FCC,VCCI,C-Tick Class A
Safety
EN62368-1
Surge
EN61000-4-5