Products > New Product > C60-244-30-370

C60-244-30-370

Indoor L2 PRO PoE Switch

Overview

The C60 series from AETEK offers a broad range of NTS L2 Managed PoE Switches, equipped with multi-port Gigabit PoE (10M/100M/1G) and SFP transceiver (100M/1G) slots for flexible link. The C60 series has three sub-models including 8 ports, 16 ports, and 24 ports complying with IEEE 802.3af/at standards with sufficient PoE power budget for any application.

Besides a NTS L2 Managed PoE switch, C60 series is also an IP camera controller specially designed for easy overview & management of IP cameras complying with ONVIF, even if installers is not familiar with advanced software of NTS L2 Managed PoE switch. A centralized Web GUI (Graphic User Interface) makes it easy to find cameras and generate topology automatically once ONVIF IP cameras are connected to C60 series. Meanwhile, installers can easily catch comprehensive individual camera information including camera list, IP/MAC address, topology, power consumption, and traffic monitoring thru web browser.

Key Features

  • Layer 2 Switch
  • 802.1d (STP), 802.1w (RSTP), 802.1s (MSTP)
  • Loop protection
  • SNMP v1/v2c
  • QoS
  • VLAN
  • Ethernet cable length measurement
  • DHCP Server
  • Network Topology System
  • Automatic discovery for ONVIF camera
  • Generates camera topology map automatically
  • Cable diagnostic & reboot camera remotely
  • PoE management
  • Topology view / Floor view / Google map
  • Monitor / Configure / Manage ONVIF camera thru web
  • Flexible SFP transceiver ports for uplink
  • 15.4W/30W per port IEEE802.3af/at compliant
  • Supports 10/100/1000Mbps data rates
  • Support Auto-MDI/MDIX
  • Built-in 6KV surge protection for each PoE port
  • IEEE 802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet standard for green power
  • 19" Rackmount installation

Applications

Benefits

Auto Discovery

The C60 series can automatically discover and classify any ONVIF devices such as network cameras, video servers with a simple click of mouse.

E-MAP: Floor View

Upload custom floor images. Floor View allows for quick location of deployed surveillance devices and for export of this vIew in SVG/PNG/PDF format for easier inspection and planning.

E-MAP

E-MAP includes topology view, Floor view and Google view to let users know its IP device's location for easy management.

Device Management

1.Monitor IP Camera Status such as device name, Mac address, IP and power consumption...etc.

2.Easy Network Configuration, Login in device Web UI, Check device cable connection, PoE on/off control and quick to traffic monitor ...etc.

Cable Diagnostic

Show real-time connective status between each port of switch and ONVIF camera.

SFP Modules

SFP Modules
SFP-ISX-X5 Industrial Gigabit SFP Transceiver
• MMF
• 0.5 km
• -40°C ~85°C
SFP-ISX-02 Industrial Gigabit SFP Transceiver
• MMF
• 2 km
• -40°C ~85°C

SFP Modules

SFP Modules
SFP-ILX-10 Industrial Gigabit SFP Transceiver
• SMF
• 10 km
• -40°C ~85°C
SFP-ILX-40 Industrial Gigabit SFP Transceiver
• SMF
• 40 km
• -40°C ~85°C

Matrix Title

Model Name
C60-082-30-130
C60-164-30-250
C60-244-30-370
Total Gigabit Port
10
20
28
Gigabit PoE Port
(10M/100M/1G)
8
16
24
SFP slot
(1G)
2
2
2
Gigabit RJ45 slot
(10M/100M/1G)
-
2
2
Max. PoE Output Power/Per Port
30W
30W
30W
Power Budget
130W
250W
370W
Surge Protection
6KV
6KV
6KV

Specifications

Networking Specifications
Total Gigabit Ports
28
Gigabit PoE Port (10M / 100M / 1G) IEEE 802.3 10BaseT/IEEE 802.3u 100BaseTX/IEEE 803.3ab 1000BaseTX
24 x 30W PoE
Gigabit SFP Port
2
Gigabit RJ45 Port
2
Auto MDI / MDIX
Support
1Gbps Full Duplex&100Mbps Full / Half Duplex&10Mbps Full / Half Duplex
Support
Forwarding Capacity
38.688Mpps
Mac Table
8 k
Jumbo Frames
9,216 Bytes
Switching Capacity
56 Gbps
Power Specifications
Input Voltage
100VAC ~ 240VAC
Output Voltage Range / per PoE Port
54 VDC
PoE IEEE 802.3af (Max. 15.4W) output
PoE+ IEEE802.3at (Max. 30W) output
PoE Power Budget
370W
Surge Protection /each PoE Port
6KV
Mechanical Specifications
Dimensions (L x W x H)
440 x 200 x 44 mm
Weight
3.1KG
Environmental Specifications
Operating Temperature
0°C ~ 50°C (32°F ~ 122°F)
Storage Temperature
-20°C ~ 70°C (-4°F ~ 158°F)
Operating Humidity
10% to 90% non-condensing
Certifications
EMC
CE,FCC,VCCI,C-Tick Class A
Safety
EN62368-1
Surge
EN61000-4-5