Products > EPoX Series > H40-044-91-DC

H40-044-91-DC

Industrial 4-port Gigabit 90W bt PoE + 2-port Gigabit RJ45 + 2-port Gigabit SFP Gigabit PoE Switch w/ 12~56VDC Input

Overview

The H40-044-91-DC is a Gigabit PoE solution for the outdoor environment and offers four of 10/100/1000BASE-T ports featuring 90-watt Bt PoE. Further empowering the units are 2 additional Gigabit copper ports and another 2 extra SFP fiber slots for uplink.

The H40-044-91-DC meets the demand of PoE power for any HD IP surveillance applications. It enables the outdoor connection of PoE power devices(PDs) to the network, including outdoor PoE IP cameras, PoE wireless access points (APs), and other industrial applications.

The H40 series of Industrial Unmanaged PoE Switches supports IP67, 6KV surge protection for each Ethernet port, 40KV surge protection in AC power, and harden-graded construction to ensure operation in harsh weather conditions ranging from -40°C to 65 °C.

The H40 series has three sub-models, each classified as easy-to-install power source equipment (PSE) and providing power of up to 30W or 60W per port.

Key Features

  • 4x IEEE 802.3bt 90W bt PoE port
  • 6KV surge protection on each PoE port
  • 40KV power surge protection
  • Operating temperature between -40°C and 65°C
  • 2x SFP transceiver port + 2x RJ-45 port for uplink/downlink
  • 16 Gbps Back-Plane
  • Supporting 10/100/1000Mbps data rates
  • IEEE 802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet standard for green power
  • Outdoor IP67 rated, IK10 vandal proof

Applications

Accessories

SFP Module

SFP Module
SFP-ISX-X5
Industrial Gigabit SFP Transceiver
• MMF
• 0.5 km
• -40°C ~85°C
SFP-ISX-02
Industrial Gigabit SFP Transceiver
• MMF
• 2 km
• -40°C ~85°C

SFP Module
SFP-ILX-10
Industrial Gigabit SFP Transceiver
• SMF
• 10 km
• -40°C ~85°C
SFP-ILX-40
Industrial Gigabit SFP Transceiver
• SMF
• 40 km
• -40°C ~85°C

Adapter

Pole Mount Adapter
AT-100
Pole Mount Adapter
AT-101 Pole Mount Adapter

Corner Mount Adapter
AT-200 Corner Mount Adapter

Fiber Panel Adapter
AT-303 / AT-303-V2 Fiber Panel Adapter

Specification Comparison

Model Name
H40-044-30-DC
H40-044-91-DC
H40-082-30-DC
Total Gigabit Port
8
8
12
Gigabit PoE Port
(10M/100M/1G)
4x30W
4x90W
8x30W
SFP slot
(1G)
2
2
2
RJ45 Port
(10M/100M/1G)
2
2
-
Max. PoE Output Power/
Per Port
30W
90W
30W
Power Budget
120W
360W
240W

Specifications

Networking Specifications
Total Gigabit Port
8
Gigabit PoE Port (10M/100M/1G)
4 x 90W Bt PoE
30W IEEE802.3 at Power over Ethernet
support
90W IEEE802.3 bt Power over Ethernet
support
SFP slot (1G)
2
Gigabit Port(RJ45)
2
Forwarding Capacity
11.904Mpps
Mac Table
8 k
Jumbo Frames
9,216 Bytes
Switching Capacity
16 Gbps
Power Specifications
Input Voltage
12VDC ~ 56VDC
Output Voltage
12VDC ~ 56VDC
Output Voltage Range /per PoE Port
54 VDC
PoE IEEE 802.3af (Max. 15.4W) output
PoE+ IEEE802.3at (Max. 30W) output
PoE++ IEEE802.3bt (Max. 90W) output
PoE Power Budget
12VDC:90W
24VDC:160W
48VDC:360W
Surge Protection /each PoE Port
6KV
Surge Protection for DC power
4KV
Mechanical Specifications
Dimensions (WxHxD)
245.8 x 315.4 x 118mm
Weight
4.3KG
Connectors
PF 3/4
M25 cable gland with 5x5mm holes x1pc
M16 cable gland 1x6.5mm hole x4pc
Environmental Specifications
Weather Rating
IP67
Vandal Proof
IK10
Operating Temperature
-40°C~ 65°C (-40°F~ 149°F)
Storage Temperature
-40°C~ 85°C (-40°F~ 185°F)
Operating Humidity
5% ~ 95% non-condensing
Certifications
EMC
CE, FCC, VCCI, C-Tick Class A
Safety
EN62368-1
Surge
EN61000-4-5