Produkte > EPoX Serie > D60-084-30-DC

D60-084-30-DC

Industrial L2 PRO Gigabit 30W PoE Switch w/ 12~56VDC Input

Übersicht

The D60 series of Industrial Pro L2 Plus Managed PoE Switches are designed with 6KV Ethernet port surge protection and harden-graded standard to operate between -40°C and 75°C for harsh weather conditions. They enable outdoor connections of PoE PDs to the network such as outdoor IP cameras, wireless APs, and other outdoor industrial applications.

The D60 series provides multi-port Gigabit PoE (10M/100M/1G) delivering data and power to PoE PDs over a single network cable and additional SFP transceiver slots for flexible uplink. The D60 series has three sub models classified as power source equipment (PSE) and provide PoE budget up to 30W or 60W per port.

Besides general functions of L2 plus & basic L3 switch such as QoS, security, spanning tree, cable length measurement, and SNMP v1/v2c/v3, a dedicated web graphic user interface of IP surveillance is easy to configure and manage IP device. It automatically generates network topology maps, cable diagnostic, and PoE management.

Hauptmerkmale

  • Layer 2 Switch
  • 802.1d (STP), 802.1w (RSTP), 802.1s (MSTP)
  • Loop protection
  • SNMP v1/v2c/v3
  • QoS
  • VLAN
  • Ethernet cable length measurement
  • DHCP Server
  • Network Topology System
  • Automatic discovery for ONVIF camera
  • Generates camera topology map automatically
  • Cable diagnostic & reboot camera remotely
  • PoE management
  • Topology view / Floor view / Google map
  • Monitor / Configure / Manage ONVIF camera thru web
  • Flexible SFP transceiver ports for uplink
  • Operating temperature between -40°C and 75°C
  • Compliant IEEE802.3at 30W per port
  • Supports 10/100/1000Mbps data rates
  • 6KV PoE surge protection
  • IEEE 802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet standard for green power

Anwendungen

Vorteile

Auto Discovery

The D60 series can automatically discover and classify any ONVIF devices such as network cameras, video servers with a simple click of mouse.

E-MAP: Floor View

Upload custom floor images. Floor View allows for quick location of deployed surveillance devices and for export of this vIew in SVG/PNG/PDF format for easier inspection and planning.

E-MAP

E-MAP includes topology view, Floor view and Google view to let users know its IP device's location for easy management.

Device Management

1.Monitor IP Camera Status such as device name, Mac address, IP and power consumption...etc.

2.Easy Network Configuration, Login in device Web UI, Check device cable connection, PoE on/off control and quick to traffic monitor ...etc.

Cable Diagnostic

Show real-time connective status between each port of switch and ONVIF camera.

SFP Modules

SFP Modules
SFP-ISX-X5 Industrial Gigabit SFP Transceiver
• MMF
• 0.5 km
• -40°C ~85°C
SFP-ISX-02 Industrial Gigabit SFP Transceiver
• MMF
• 2 km
• -40°C ~85°C

SFP Modules

SFP Modules
SFP-ILX-10 Industrial Gigabit SFP Transceiver
• SMF
• 10 km
• -40°C ~85°C
SFP-ILX-40 Industrial Gigabit SFP Transceiver
• SMF
• 40 km
• -40°C ~85°C

Pole Mount

Pole Mount
AT-100 Pole Mount Adapter AT-101 Pole Mount Adapter

Corner Mount

Corner Mount
AT-200 Corner Mount Adapter

Jounction Box

Jounction Box
JB-200 Junction Box

Industrial Power Supply

Industrial Power Supply
NDR-120-48 Indoor Industrial Din Rail Power Supply,
48~55VDC/120W, -20°C ~ 70°C
NDR-240-48 Indoor Industrial Din Rail Power Supply,
48~55VDC/240W, -20°C ~ 70°C

Industrial Power Supply

Industrial Power Supply
NDR-480-48 Indoor Industrial Din Rail Power Supply,
48~55VDC/480W, -20°C ~ 70°C

Industrial Power Supply

Industrial Power Supply
HLG-120H-54 Outdoor Industrial Power Supply
54VDC/120W, -40°C ~ 70°C, IP67
HLG-240H-54 Outdoor Industrial Power Supply
54VDC/240W, -40°C ~ 70°C, IP67

Matrix Titel

Model Name
D60-044-30-DC
D60-044-91-DC
D60-084-30-DC
Total Gigabit Port
8
8
12
Gigabit PoE Port
(10M/100M/1G)
4
4
8
SFP slot
(100M/1G)
2
2
4
RJ45 Port
(10M/100M/1G)
2
2
-
Max. PoE Output Power/
Per Port
30W
90W
30W
Power Budget
120W
360W
240W

Spezifikationen

Networking Specifications
Total Gigabit Ports
12
Gigabit PoE Ports (10M/100M/1G)
8 x 30W PoE
SFP Slots (100M/1G)
4
Forwarding Capacity
17.856Mpps
Mac Table
8 k
Jumbo Frames
9,216 Bytes
Switching Capacity
24 Gbps
Power Specifications
Input Voltage
12VDC ~ 56VDC x2
Output Voltage Range / per PoE Port
PoE IEEE 802.3af (Max. 15.4W) output
PoE+ IEEE802.3at (Max. 30W) output
PoE Power Budget
12VDC:90W
24VDC:150W
48VDC:240W
Surge Protection /each PoE Port
6KV
Mechanical Specifications
Größe (LxBxH)
43.5x 150x 122mm
Weight
1KG
DI/DO
1/1
Console
RJ45
Reset Button
Yes
Environmental Specifications
Operating Temperature
-40°C~75°C (-40°F~167°F)
Storage Temperature
-40°C~85°C (-40°F~185°F℉)
Operating Humidity
5%~95% non-condensing
Certifications
EMC
CE,FCC,C-Tick
Surge
EN61000-4-5