Productos > PoE Switch > H40-044-30-150

H40-044-30-150

Industrial 4-Port 30W PoE + 2-Port SFP + 2-Port RJ45 PoE Switch

La descripción general

The H40-044-30-150 is a Gigabit PoE solution for the outdoor environment and offers four of 10/100/1000BASE-T ports featuring 30-watt 802.3at. Further empowering the units are 2 additional Gigabit copper ports and another 2 extra SFP fiber slots for uplink.

With a total PoE power budget up to 150 watts, the H40-044-30-150 meets the demand of PoE power for any HD IP surveillance applications. It enables the outdoor connection of PoE power devices(PDs) to the network, including outdoor PoE IP cameras, PoE wireless access points (APs), and other industrial applications.

The H40 series of Industrial Unmanaged PoE Switches supports IP67, 6KV surge protection for each Ethernet port, 40KV surge protection in AC power, and harden-graded construction to ensure operation in harsh weather conditions ranging from -40°C to 65 °C.

The H40 series has three sub-models, each classified as easy-to-install power source equipment (PSE) and providing power of up to 30W or 60W per port.



Características principales

  • Flexible SFP transceiver ports for uplink
  • IP67 standard
  • IK10 impact rated cast aluminum housing
  • Operating temperature from -40°C to 65 °C
  • 30W IEEE802.3at compliant per port
  • 150W of total power budget
  • Supports 10/100/1000Mbps data rates
  • Built-in 6KV surge protection for each PoE port
  • Built-in 40KV surge protection for AC power
  • IEEE 802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet standard for green power

Aplicación

Accessories

SFP Module

SFP Module
SFP-ISX-X5
Industrial Gigabit SFP Transceiver
• MMF
• 0.5 km
• -40°C ~85°C
SFP-ISX-02
Industrial Gigabit SFP Transceiver
• MMF
• 2 km
• -40°C ~85°C

SFP Module
SFP-ILX-10
Industrial Gigabit SFP Transceiver
• SMF
• 10 km
• -40°C ~85°C
SFP-ILX-40
Industrial Gigabit SFP Transceiver
• SMF
• 40 km
• -40°C ~85°C

Adapter

Pole Mount Adapter
AT-100
Pole Mount Adapter
AT-101 Pole Mount Adapter

Corner Mount Adapter
AT-200 Corner Mount Adapter

Fiber Panel Adapter
AT-300 Fiber Panel Adapter

Specification Comparison

Model Name
H40-044-30-150
H40-044-90-250
H40-044-91-250
H40-082-30-250
Total Gigabit Port
8
8
8
12
Gigabit PoE Port
(10M/100M/1G)
4x30W
4x95W
4x90W
8x30W
SFP slot
(1G)
2
2
2
2
RJ45 Port
(10M/100M/1G)
2
2
2
-
Max. PoE Output Power/
Per Port
30W
95W
90W
30W
Power Budget
150W
250W
250W
250W

Especificación

Networking Specifications
Total Gigabit Port
8
Gigabit PoE Port (10M/100M/1G)
4 x 30W PoE
SFP slot (1G)
2
Gigabit Port(RJ45)
2
Forwarding Capacity
11.904Mpps
Mac Table
8 k
Jumbo Frames
9,216 Bytes
Switching Capacity
16 Gbps
Power Specifications
Input Voltage
100VAC ~ 240VAC
280VAC 4hr
300VAC 1min.
Backup Power Input Voltage
48VDC ~ 56VDC
Output Voltage Range /per PoE Port
54 VDC
PoE IEEE 802.3af (Max. 15.4W) output
PoE+ IEEE802.3at (Max. 30W) output
Power Budget
150W
Surge Protection /each PoE Port
12KV
Surge Protection for AC power
40KV
Backup Power Input Voltage
48VDC ~ 56VDC
Mechanical Specifications
Dimensions (WxHxD)
245.8 x 315.4 x 118mm
Weight
2.2KG
Connectors
M16 x 4, M25 x 2
Environmental Specifications
Weather Rating
IP67
Vandal Proof
IK10
Operating Temperature
-40°C~ 65°C (-40°F~ 149°F)
Storage Temperature
-40°C~ 85°C (-40°F~ 185°F)
Operating Humidity
5% ~ 95% non-condensing
Certifications
EMC
CE, FCC, VCCI, C-Tick Class A
Safety
EN60950-1, IEC60950-1
Surge
EN61000-4-5